Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Line Dance Association
Of Australia
Melbourne

Thankyou  ….   HEAPS…… to  the  following  clubs  and   groups

A  massive
35  CLUBS  PARTICIPATING 
PLUS  INDEPENDANTS


COWBOY  CULTURE - WHITEHORSE  BOOTSCOOTERS
CACTUS  MOON - MAROONDAH   MAVERICKS
GOODTIM'N'  BOOTSCOOTERS - BLAZING  SADDLES
RIVER  COUNTRY  BOOTSCOOTERS - CHEYENNE  LINE  DANCERS
BUCKLES &  LACE - BOOTSCOOT'N'BASICS
JELSKA  DANCE  BOOTSCOOTERS - LEETON   LINERS
WHITTLESEA  CRUISERS - STONE  COUNTRY
MAKE  MINE  COUNTRY - PHOENIX  SCOOTERS
ROAMIN'  SPIRIT - VALLEY  JADE  LINE  DANCERS
RAWHIDE  BOOTSCOOTERS - WETLANDS  LINE  DANCERS
BOOTS  'N'  US - STAMPEDE  LINE  DANCERS
MEXICAN   COWBOYS - CIRCLE  P  BOOTSCOOTERS
J  &  J  LINE  DANCERS - THUNDERBIRD  LINE  DANCERS
TRAVELLING  COWBOY - MONTANA - REBEL  BOOTSCOOTERS
TRIPLE   R  LINE  DANCERS - KORUMBURRA  LINE  DANCERS
STRICTLY  LINE  DANCE - RED  COYOTE
MANDYS  BOOTSCOOTERS - BARMEDMAN  BOOTSCOOTERS

The Man from Snowy River Dancer List
- Melbourne-

Rhonda McDonald
Travis Neilson
Sandra Wild
Brian Pitt
Barbara Collins
Kerrie Holm
Willy Sharp
Melissa Sharp
Katie Penney
Michelle Petkos
Sherie Gibbs
Maureen Mumford
Romy Eerhard
Marg Warne
April Walsh
Belinda Ward
Margaret Kinson
Jenny-Lee Acreman
Meaghan Acreman
Max Chaperon
Val Smith
Peggy Gray
Alan Gray
Rosemary Mitchard
Graham Mitchard
Margaret Ronney
Joan Hitchmaugh
Bub Morgan
Joan Woolfe
Lillian Lewis
Jenny Leigh   
Adrian  Lefebour
Jessica Lamb
Liz  Layton
Margaret  Beaty
Mike  Bolle
Madeline  Bolle
Bob  Eastaway
Kay  Eastaway
Dawn  Charles

Mandy Shiels
Tamara  Shiels
Kate Smith
Rhys Pearce
Stacey Robinson
Lu Olsen
Warren Mitchell
Julie Foote
Jennette Bakewell
Sharon VanderWerf
Stacey Hutchinson
Jill Butcher
Gwenda Corrigan
Julie  Duke 
Lorraine Hillard
Pat Hansen
Yvonne  Pettifer
Stacey Pettifer
Carlee  Robinson
Sandra  Robinson
Ian  Robinson
Stephany Robinson
Janny Jansen
John Ikin
Karyn Leslie
Dianne Turnbul
Heather Webster
David Camm
Jenny Walker
Patricia Kirk
Shirley Jinks
Ruth Crompton
Sharon Benjamin
Janine Bray
Jill Macrae
Kaitlin Macrae
Maree Riseley
Robyn Cook
Trevor Law
Heather Rodpath

Alan Jackman
Julie 
Darron Nelson
Marlene Panther
Steven Paterson
Kaye Spencer
Sandra Parisio
Jim Michael
Barbara Michael
Bonnie McDornan
Lyn Simpson
Coral Bradley
Marion Adams
Janice Portbury
Kristine James
Pauline Gray
Coralie McKenzie
Maija Hilakari
Ben Summerell
Jessica Summerell
Kay Blakeley
Danielle Blakeley
Caro  Stoll
Lesley  Love
Cheryl  Martin
Jodie  Clarkson
Sarah  Drew
Stacey  Harper
Anne-Maree  Evans
Amy  Pace
Joan  Cullen
Denise  Gavin
Alan Burr
Karen  Burr
Judy  Burr
Emma  Geyer
Skye  Neville
Dianne  Darrock
Chris  Lloyd
Geoff  Doidge
Bill  Geyer

Bill  Darrock
Anne  McAllister
Regina  Bahruth
John Bishop   
Roz Peters
Margaret "Rosie" Russell
Karen Wilkinson
Bobbie Ross
Sheri Barlow
Martin Taylor
Kathy Badger
Bill Buxton
Shanthie Demel
Heather Fordham
Betty Bremert
Cherine Stiller
Jamie Robinson
Danielle Connor
Kate Manning
Kellie James
Jade
Kate Hughes
Jessie Sacks
Samatha Morgon
Belinda Davey
Cynthia  Rennolds
Heather  Mark
Dianne  Coleman
Christine  Smith
Janice  Farrugia
Ashleigh  Scanterbury
Gabbi  Clissold
Lyn  Scanterbury
Eunice  Hatfield
Nik Nikolieve
Roy  Edwards
Robbo  Lockwood
Carol  McKee

 

Back to Table of Contents

Send mail to: ldaa@linedancing.org with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2002 LDAA Line Dance Association of Australia Inc. (ABN 72 762 230 096)

Last modified: August 2002