Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Line Dance Association
Of Australia

Adelaide

Thankyou  ….   HEAPS…… to  the  following  clubs  and   groups

20  clubs  and  groups
and  more  than
30  instructors  are participating
plus  a  few  independents

Riverland  Bootscooters - Darren  Schrader - Raeline  Darwin

Down   South  Line  Dancers - Line  Dancers  of  South  Australia

Mal  Swalling - Black   Denim - Criss  Cross  Line  Dancers

D  Jays - Hillbilly  Hornets - CYP  Bootscooters

Wyalla  Line  Dancers - Stetson  Texas  Line  Dancers

Southern   Cross  Line  Dancers - Country  Road  Line  Dancers

Pauline  Flavel  - Tina  Parker-Taylor - Yvonne  Hooper

Jo  Jameson - Miriam  Wright  - Bootscoot  Adelaide

Golden Spurs - Kickin Up Dust

The Man from Snowy River Dancer List
- Adelaide-

Bev  Allen
Eric  Altus
Ross  Atkinson
Krystal  Atkinson
Norreen  Atkinson
Debbie  Beacham
Katherine  Bennett
Jenny  Bounds
Gloria  Bracegirdle
Darren  Bridgland
Kevin  Bridgeland
Margaret  Bridgland
Bronwyn  Buckley
Michael  Carroll
Margarite  Carter
Will  Clough
Edith  Colmer
Scott  Colmer
Alice  Combes
Pauline  Copley
Rosalie  Crawshaw
Tricia  Couzner
Pam  Davis
Neville  Darwin
Raelene  Darwin
Cheryl  De Young
Les  Dodds
Greg  Dunstan
Margaret  Dunstan
Benita  Elefteriou
Ina  Evans
Pauline  Franks
Glenys  Fitzpatrick
Pam  Green
Angela  Greene

Rachael  Greene
Sooz  Goods
Michael  Gosling
Susy  Hale
Di  Heaver
Dennis  Highett
Rosemary  Hocking
Gwen  Hogben
Yvonne  Hooper
Belinda  Jacobs
Debra  Jacobs
Lionel  Jennings
Norrie  Jennings
Jo  Jameson
Karen  Jones
Jan  Karnon
John  Karnon
John  Kirby
Linda  Kirby
Steve  Koets
Kylie  Lancaster
Mae  Leahy
Gwen   Lutze
Chris  Matthews
Irene  McLure
Cheryl  Mc Donald
Bev  Mullins
Hannah  Nagel
Lynne  Newbold
Heather  Nicholls
Ron  Nicholls
June  O'Brien
Trevor  Overton
Tina  Parker - Taylor
Janice  Patterson

Michael  Phillips
Colin  Pilcok
Mary  Piotto
Vonnie  Piotto
Ranald  Ramsey
David  Ring
Kathy  Ring
Sandra  Roberts
Lee-anne  Rundle
Marie Salter
Darren  Schrader
Joy  Sewell
Phil  Smith
Raelene  Smith
Sandy  Smith
Robert  Snoad
Sus  Socomb
Debbie Solly
Trevor  Spehr
Jeanie  Stout
Mal  Swalling
Jude  Thompson
Bill  Thompson
Jennie  Tulk
Marion  Turner
Marg  Wilson
Miriam  Wright
Judy Yates
Marion Zacher
Danny
Pam
Barbara  Gray
Peter  Heath
Adrienne Gage
Alicia Ozolins

Alisha Huckel
Anne Feuerherdt
Barbara Trewartha
Bruce Hay
Carol Green
Chris Morrisey
Colin Keeble
Craig Little
Darren Hodgkison
Denise Hay
Doreen Blewit
Ed Thomas
Gloria Roberts
Jamie Crowe
Janice McEvoy
Kate Dniewski
Kathy Crowe
Krystelle Berry
Leanne Ozolins
Lesley Stacey
Liz Sheldon
Martin Flippance
Mary Dniewski
Michelle Hammond
Pat Little
Peter Hammond
Peter Heath
Quentin Quirke
Rachel Sheldon
Sasha Wright
Sue Morrisey
Val Keeble
Yvonne Huckel


 

Back to Table of Contents

Send mail to: ldaa@linedancing.org with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2002 LDAA Line Dance Association of Australia Inc. (ABN 72 762 230 096)

Last modified: August 2002