Make your own free website on Tripod.com

LDAA

Line Dance Association Of Australia Inc.

First Previous Next Last



S.A.
ADELAIDE SUBURBS

Elizabeth West - City Soccer Club MONDAY 7:00 PM Jenny
Bounds

Class - Beg./Int/Adv.
08 8284 7778

FRIDAY 7:30 PM Eddy
Knipe

Social - Alternate Fridays
0413 846 070

Elizabeth West - Rugby Union Club THURSDAY 6:30 PM

Class - Int & Adv
0413 846 070

THURSDAY 7:30 PM

Class - Beg & Int
0413 846 070

Gilles Plains - Royal Soc. For the Blind Hall FRIDAY 7:30 PM Shari
Pannell

Class - Int.
08 8263 2925

Glenielg - Church of Christ Hall, Gordon St. MONDAY 8:00 PM Michael
Ihaia

Class - Int./Adv.
08 8381 7150

MONDAY 8:00 PM Barbara
Miller

Class - Int./Adv.
08 8381 7150

Holden Hill - Community Hall TUESDAY 7:30 PM Shari
Pannell

Class - Int.
08 8263 2925

Moana-Moana & Seaford Comm. Hall, Nashwuak Creas WEDNESDAY 9:00 AM Michael
Ihaia

Class - Beg./Int./Adv.
08 8381 7150

WEDNESDAY 9:00 AM Barbara
Miller

Class - Beg./Int./Adv.
08 8381 7150

FRIDAY 7:00 PM Michael
Ihaia

Social - 1st&3rd Fri. of the month
08 8381 7150

FRIDAY 7:00 PM Barbara
Miller

Social - 1st&3rd Fri. of the month
08 8381 7150

Munno Para - Bowling Club THURSDAY 7:30 PM Jenny
Bounds

Class - beg.
08 8284 7778

FRIDAY 8:00 PM

Social - 2nd fri of the month
08 8284 7778

Para Hills - Bowling Club SATURDAY 7:30 PM Ian
Laing

Social
08 8265 3559

Para Hills - Pool Hall TUESDAY 1:00 PM

Class - Beg/Int/Adv
08 8265 3559
FAR COUNTRY

Auburn - Auburn Institute MONDAY 7:30 PM Willi
Clough

Class - Beg./Basic
08 8847 2395

Clare - St. Michael's Hall WEDNESDAY 7:30 PM Chris
Goodfellow

Class - Int.
08 8842 3124

Clare - Stanley Flat Hall MONDAY 7:30 PM

Class - Beg.
08 8842 3124

Cleve - Cleve District Hall THURSDAY 7:00 PM Karren
Gillman

Class - Beg/Inter.
08 8628 0106

Jamestown - RSL Hall MONDAY 7:00 PM Susan
Francis

Class - Beg/Int.
08 8664 1815

Kangaroo Island - Kingscote Town Hall THURSDAY 7:00 PM Michael
Ihaia

Class - Beg./Int.
08 8381 7150

THURSDAY 7:00 PM Barbara
Miller

Class - Beg./Int.
08 8381 7150

Nuriootpa - Memorial Hall THURSDAY 7:00 PM Ian
Laing

Class - Beg/Int/Adv
08 8265 3559

Orroroo - Uniting Church Hall THURSDAY 7:00 PM Susan
Francis

Class - Beg/Int.
08 8664 1815

Port Neill - Port Neill Hall TUESDAY 7:30 PM Karren
Gillman

Class - Int/Adv
08 8628 0106

Port Pirie - A.N. Institute, Afford Rd TUESDAY 7:30 PM Beverly
Partridge

Class - Int/Adv
08 863 30160

THURSDAY 7:30 PM

Class - Beg/Int.
08 863 30160

Riverton - Uniting Church Hall THURSDAY 7:30 PM Willi
Clough

Class - Int./Adv.
08 8847 2395

Saddleworth - Saddleworth Institute TUESDAY 7:30 PM

Class - Beg./Int.
08 8847 2395

Whyalla - Wanderers Soccer Club MONDAY 1:00 PM Frances
Girvan

Class
08 8645 9239

TUESDAY 7:30 PM

Class
08 8645 9239

THURSDAY 1:00 PM

Class
08 8645 9239

SATURDAY 1:00 PM

Class
08 8645 9239
NEAR COUNTRY

Ardrossan - Royal House Hotel FRIDAY 1:00 PM Diane
Vargas

Class - Int.
08 8837 3290

Ardrossan - Uniting Church Hall THURSDAY 7:00 PM

Class - Int.
08 8837 3290

Balaklava - Institute MONDAY 7:30 PM Chris
Goodfellow

Class - Beg.
08 8842 3124

Hahndorf - Institute FRIDAY 7:30 PM Ian
Laing

Class - Beg/Int/Adv
08 8265 3559

Hawthorne - Wonderland Function (Old Belair Rd) WEDNESDAY 7:30 PM Michael
Ihaia

Class - Beg./Int.
08 8381 7150

WEDNESDAY 7:30 PM Barbara
Miller

Class - Beg./Int.
08 8381 7150

Kadina - Church of Christ Hall, Robert St. MONDAY 7:00 PM Lorraine
Harvey

Class - Int.
08 8825 3726

WEDNESDAY 7:00 PM

Class - Beg./Int./Adv
08 8825 3726

Moonta - United Church Hall MONDAY 1:00 PM Marna
Tredrea

Class - Int./Adv.
08 8825 3355

MONDAY 3:00 PM

Class - Beg./Int.
08 8825 3355

Moonta - Uniting Church Hall, Tayor St. FRIDAY 1:00 PM Lorraine
Harvey

Class - Int.
08 8825 3726

Oakbank - Soldiers Memorial Hall TUESDAY 1:00 PM Michael
Ihaia

Class - Beg./Int.
08 8381 7150

TUESDAY 1:00 PM Barbara
Miller

Class - Beg./Int.
08 8381 7150

Snowtown - Community Club THURSDAY 7:00 PM Karen
Mulders

Class - Beg.
08 8821 2635

THURSDAY 8:30 PM

Class - Adv.
08 8821 2635
 
01 Feb 2000

 

First Previous Next Last

[Home] [Contents] [Feedback]

[Search]

Send mail to: divspub@enternet.com.au with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2000 LDAA Line Dance Association of Australia Inc.
Last modified: 01 Feb 2000